GKSSA - 2024 Outdoor Schedule

Games To Be Rescheduled

– recent or upcoming games that have been postponed

To Be Rescheduled
C57Brockville United FC IIGrizzly GrillFri, Jun-07Woodbine 4

Rescheduled Games

– upcoming games that were previously scheduled for a different date, time, or field

Rescheduled Date and FieldWas at
A47Legacy FCScarpazza HomesYesterday @ 8:30 pmWoodbine 4Yesterday @ 6:30 PM
A55Legacy FCBrockville United FCWed, Jun-19 @ 8:30 pmWoodbine 4Wed, Jun-19 @ 6:30 PM
A57Portsmouth Celtic FCGlenhaven UnitedTue, Jun-25 @ 6:30 pmBarr Homes 4Tue, Jun-25 @ 9:00 PM
B28RangersWinmar FCTue, Jun-25 @ 9:00 pmJohn Machin TurfTue, Jun-25 @ 6:30 PM
A59Scarpazza HomesLimestone PortugueseWed, Jun-26 @ 6:30 pmBarr Homes 2Wed, Jun-26 @ 6:30 PM
Help
  • Search for game: ',[game]'. These can be strung together, such as ',O1,O2'
  • Search by team code: '![string]'
  • Search for all games marked as forfeit: '(f)'
  • Seach for an exact match at the end of a name: '[string]$'
  • Search for an exact match at the start of a name: '^[string]'
  • Search for an exact match: '=[string]'
AllABC
Choose games in the past, the future, or all Display:


The GKSSA thanks

➜ visit the web site
for sponsoring
uniform for Old Gold FC Old Gold FC

A Division Games

Game Date ↓ Time Field Home Score Visitors
A48Wed, Jun-128:30 pmRichardson StadiumLimestone Portuguese0 - 1K-TOWN Valhalla
A47*Wed, Jun-128:30 pmWoodbine 4Legacy FC2 - 4Scarpazza Homes
A46Tue, Jun-119:00 pmCaraCo Home FieldBoca Nooners2 - 2Cataraqui SC
A45*Tue, Jun-119:00 pmJohn Machin TurfAdvantage Pools and Home1 - 0Glenhaven United
A43Wed, Jun-058:30 pmRichardson StadiumBrockville United FC1 - 6K-TOWN Valhalla
A42Wed, Jun-058:30 pmWoodbine 4Limestone Portuguese2 - 0Scarpazza Homes
A44*Wed, Jun-056:30 pmBarr Homes 2Advantage Pools and Home0 - 1Boca Nooners
A40Tue, Jun-048:30 pmMikMac FieldGlenhaven United1 - 2Portsmouth Celtic FC
A41Tue, Jun-046:30 pmBarr Homes 4Cataraqui SC6 - 0Legacy FC
A39*Fri, May-318:30 pmWoodbine 5Boca Nooners4 - 2Scarpazza Homes
A38* (f)Fri, May-316:30 pmWoodbine 5Glenhaven United0 - 3Limestone Portuguese
A37*Wed, May-298:30 pmWoodbine 5Limestone Portuguese2 - 2Advantage Pools and Home
A35Wed, May-298:30 pmRichardson StadiumScarpazza Homes3 - 0Brockville United FC
A36*Wed, May-296:30 pmBarr Homes 2Legacy FC0 - 6Boca Nooners
A33Tue, May-289:00 pmJohn Machin TurfCataraqui SC1 - 1Glenhaven United
A34Tue, May-286:30 pmBarr Homes 3K-TOWN Valhalla4 - 0Portsmouth Celtic FC
A32Wed, May-228:30 pmRichardson StadiumLegacy FC0 - 5Limestone Portuguese
A31*Wed, May-226:30 pmWoodbine 5Advantage Pools and Home3 - 2Brockville United FC
A29Tue, May-219:00 pmCaraCo Home FieldPortsmouth Celtic FC0 - 2Cataraqui SC
A28Tue, May-219:00 pmJohn Machin TurfK-TOWN Valhalla1 - 0Scarpazza Homes
A30Tue, May-218:30 pmMikMac FieldGlenhaven United0 - 5Boca Nooners
A26Wed, May-158:30 pmRichardson StadiumBoca Nooners6 - 0Brockville United FC
A27*Wed, May-156:30 pmWoodbine 5Advantage Pools and Home4 - 1Legacy FC
A24Tue, May-149:00 pmCaraCo Home FieldCataraqui SC0 - 2K-TOWN Valhalla
A23*   –– to be determined –Scarpazza Homesvs.Glenhaven United
A25Tue, May-146:30 pmBarr Homes 4Portsmouth Celtic FC0 - 4Limestone Portuguese
A22Wed, May-088:30 pmNixon FieldK-TOWN Valhalla2 - 2Advantage Pools and Home
A21Tue, May-079:00 pmJohn Machin TurfPortsmouth Celtic FC1 - 1Legacy FC
A20Tue, May-079:00 pmCaraCo Home FieldGlenhaven United1 - 4Brockville United FC
A19Sat, May-045:30 pmRichardson StadiumBrockville United FC0 - 2Limestone Portuguese
A18Sat, May-043:45 pmRichardson StadiumScarpazza Homes2 - 0Cataraqui SC
A17Sat, May-042:00 pmRichardson StadiumLegacy FC1 - 2Advantage Pools and Home
A16Sat, May-041:30 pmMikMac FieldK-TOWN Valhalla2 - 1Glenhaven United
A15Sat, May-0411:45 amMikMac FieldBoca Nooners6 - 0Portsmouth Celtic FC
A14Wed, May-018:30 pmMikMac FieldBoca Nooners0 - 1Limestone Portuguese
A13Tue, Apr-309:00 pmJohn Machin TurfBrockville United FC0 - 0Legacy FC
A12Tue, Apr-308:30 pmMikMac FieldCataraqui SC3 - 3Advantage Pools and Home
A11Sat, Apr-277:15 pmRichardson StadiumK-TOWN Valhalla0 - 4Limestone Portuguese
A10Sat, Apr-275:30 pmRichardson StadiumCataraqui SC0 - 3Boca Nooners
A9Sat, Apr-273:15 pmMikMac FieldBrockville United FC1 - 3Portsmouth Celtic FC
A8*   –– to be determined –Glenhaven Unitedvs.Advantage Pools and Home
A7Sat, Apr-2711:45 amMikMac FieldScarpazza Homes3 - 3Legacy FC
A6Wed, Apr-248:30 pmMikMac FieldK-TOWN Valhalla1 - 2Boca Nooners
A5Tue, Apr-239:00 pmCaraCo Home FieldBrockville United FC1 - 0Cataraqui SC
A4Tue, Apr-238:30 pmMikMac FieldPortsmouth Celtic FC1 - 3Scarpazza Homes
A3Wed, Apr-178:30 pmMikMac FieldLimestone Portuguese9 - 0Legacy FC
A2Tue, Apr-169:00 pmJohn Machin TurfPortsmouth Celtic FC0 - 1Advantage Pools and Home
A1Tue, Apr-168:30 pmMikMac FieldBrockville United FC4 - 1Glenhaven United