GKSSA – 2017-18 Indoor Standings

GKSSA – League Standings

Division O
  Team PWDL FAGD Pts Results
1Boca Nooners66003252718
2Advantage Pools and Home65011991015
3Limestone City FC63211714311
4Tony's Pizza62222210128
5Paradiso Pizza6222111018
6The Keg Steakhouse6213131127
7AIC6015937-281
8Grizzly's6006128-270

➜ Game results for Division O

Division O - Leading Goal Scorers
Player Team Goals
Joey PineoBoca Nooners7
Tommy SondyBoca Nooners6
Andrew MartinLimestone City FC4
Andrew NadorLimestone City FC4
Branden FeijoAIC4
Dillon PerkinsAdvantage Pools and Home4
Domenic MontalbanoTony's Pizza4
4 other players also with 4 goals
Division M
  Team PWDL FAGD Pts Results
1Sousa Ready Mix870132112121
2WTC Red House85122315816
3Skeleton Park Rangers81341123-126
4iWire8026825-172

➜ Game results for Division M

Division M - Leading Goal Scorers
Player Team Goals
Eddie MacedoSousa Ready Mix6
Mario EvaristoWTC Red House6
Emmanuel MendesSousa Ready Mix4
Henk KuchleinWTC Red House4
Joe MucciacitoSousa Ready Mix4
John WaughSkeleton Park Rangers4
Mike GauthierSousa Ready Mix4
Walid BarakatSkeleton Park Rangers4

Until the regular season is complete, the standings order of teams that are tied on points is arbitrary. At the end of the season, the first tie-breaker rule is based on how well the tied teams did in the games they played against each other.

Clean Sheet Leaders

Division O - Clean Sheet Leaders
PlayerTeamClean Sheets
Ryan MakasareParadiso Pizza3
Dustin KempThe Keg Steakhouse2
Navi SidhuBoca Nooners2
Adam RondeauAdvantage Pools and Home1
Kyle CompeauLimestone City FC1
Division M - Clean Sheet Leaders
PlayerTeamClean Sheets
Melvin OrozcoWTC Red House4
Marty BragaSousa Ready Mix1